NORTH NORFOLK ENTERPRISE LTD

SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH STREET, TRIMINGHAM, NORWICH  NR11 8AL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897882
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

NORTH NORFOLK ENTERPRISE LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. NORTH NORFOLK ENTERPRISE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other holiday and other collective accommodation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name NORTH NORFOLK ENTERPRISE LTD
Company number 14897882
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SCHOOL HOUSE CHURCH STREET
TRIMINGHAM
NORWICH
NR11 8AL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sarah Deborah Young Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORTH NORFOLK ENTERPRISE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORTH NORFOLK ENTERPRISE LTD 26 May 2023