EPIC BARS (HEREFORD) LTD

3 BATH MEWS, BATH PARADE, CHELTENHAM  GL53 7HL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897813
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

EPIC BARS (HEREFORD) LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. EPIC BARS (HEREFORD) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public houses and bars. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name EPIC BARS (HEREFORD) LTD
Company number 14897813
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 BATH MEWS
BATH PARADE
CHELTENHAM
GL53 7HL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Epic Bars (Cheltenham) Ltd Bath Parade, GL53 7HL Dates: Monday, August 14, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Nigel Scott Blair Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - Monday, August 14, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mark Russell Shorting Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - Monday, August 14, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EPIC BARS (HEREFORD) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EPIC BARS (HEREFORD) LTD 26 May 2023