COVY CHILDRENS HOMES LTD

97 HIGH STREET, LEES, OLDHAM  OL4 4LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897634
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COVY CHILDRENS HOMES LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. COVY CHILDRENS HOMES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name COVY CHILDRENS HOMES LTD
Company number 14897634
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 97 HIGH STREET
LEES
OLDHAM
OL4 4LY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Diane Carney Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Ms Tably Anne Wright Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COVY CHILDRENS HOMES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COVY CHILDRENS HOMES LTD 26 May 2023