MICAH AURORA COMPANY LIMITED

12 KNOWLE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL  FY2 9RR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897506
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MICAH AURORA COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKPOOL. MICAH AURORA COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name MICAH AURORA COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 14897506
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 KNOWLE AVENUE
BLACKPOOL
FY2 9RR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Noemi Gesulga Lobinco Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MICAH AURORA COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MICAH AURORA COMPANY LIMITED 26 May 2023