ECH HOLDINGS LTD

FIRST FLOOR, LEEGATE HOUSE, BURNT ASH ROAD, LONDON  SE12 8RG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897368
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ECH HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ECH HOLDINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 26 days.

Name ECH HOLDINGS LTD
Company number 14897368
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR, LEEGATE HOUSE
BURNT ASH ROAD
LONDON
SE12 8RG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Marcellus Vathsayan Santhiapillai Nationality: English Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
significant influence or control
Eleanor Health Care Group Ltd Burnt Ash Road, SE12 8RG Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (310 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ECH HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ECH HOLDINGS LTD 26 May 2023