MINI MISS LTD

2 PAVILION WAY, SAFFRON WALDEN  CB11 4GL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897321
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MINI MISS LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SAFFRON WALDEN. MINI MISS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name MINI MISS LTD
Company number 14897321
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 PAVILION WAY
SAFFRON WALDEN
CB11 4GL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Geoffrey Charnock Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Megan Katherine Charnock Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2025, (522 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2023
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MINI MISS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MINI MISS LTD 26 May 2023