JOEY'S EVENTS LTD

GARDEN COTTAGE WRAY CASTLE, LOW WRAY, AMBLESIDE  LA22 0JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897247
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JOEY'S EVENTS LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AMBLESIDE. JOEY'S EVENTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Event catering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name JOEY'S EVENTS LTD
Company number 14897247
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GARDEN COTTAGE WRAY CASTLE
LOW WRAY
AMBLESIDE
LA22 0JA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joe Beaumont Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOEY'S EVENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOEY'S EVENTS LTD 26 May 2023