GSS PLATINUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED

7 UPTON STREET, DUDLEY  DY2 0PE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14897079
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GSS PLATINUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUDLEY. GSS PLATINUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 26 days.

Name GSS PLATINUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 14897079
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 UPTON STREET
DUDLEY
DY2 0PE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Siza Ndebele Nationality: Zimbabwean Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Sikhululiwe Ndlovu Nationality: Zimbabwean Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (310 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GSS PLATINUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GSS PLATINUM CARE SERVICES LIMITED 26 May 2023