R.POWELL DIAGNOSTICS LTD

128 CITY ROAD, LONDON  EC1V 2NX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14896982
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

R.POWELL DIAGNOSTICS LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. R.POWELL DIAGNOSTICS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name R.POWELL DIAGNOSTICS LTD
Company number 14896982
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Rachael Powell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against R.POWELL DIAGNOSTICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
R.POWELL DIAGNOSTICS LTD 26 May 2023