LICIOUS FOODS LTD

UNIT DA2 SUTHERLAND HOUSE, 43 SUTHERLAND ROAD, LONDON  E17 6BU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14896804
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LICIOUS FOODS LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LICIOUS FOODS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 26 days.

Name LICIOUS FOODS LTD
Company number 14896804
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT DA2 SUTHERLAND HOUSE
43 SUTHERLAND ROAD
LONDON
E17 6BU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kemal Kaba Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (310 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LICIOUS FOODS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LICIOUS FOODS LTD 26 May 2023