BLACK HORSE TAVERN LTD

MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, BLACKBURN  BB1 6AY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14896527
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BLACK HORSE TAVERN LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKBURN. BLACK HORSE TAVERN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other food services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name BLACK HORSE TAVERN LTD
Company number 14896527
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
BB1 6AY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Michael David Hampson Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Victoria Louvain Cunliffe Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLACK HORSE TAVERN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLACK HORSE TAVERN LTD 26 May 2023