COFFEE AT 26 LIMITED

26 BRIDGE STREET, NEWPORT  NP20 4BG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14896515
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COFFEE AT 26 LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWPORT. COFFEE AT 26 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Licensed restaurants. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 26 days.

Name COFFEE AT 26 LIMITED
Company number 14896515
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 26 BRIDGE STREET
NEWPORT
NP20 4BG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jamie Nicholas James Nationality: Welsh Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Darren Keith Underwood Nationality: Welsh Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (310 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COFFEE AT 26 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COFFEE AT 26 LIMITED 26 May 2023