COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS LONDON LTD

HARMONY BUILDING, FLAT 803, 31, CITY ISLAND WAY, LONDON  E14 0QE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14896260
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS LONDON LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LONDON. COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS LONDON LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS LONDON LTD
Company number 14896260
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HARMONY BUILDING, FLAT 803
31, CITY ISLAND WAY
LONDON
E14 0QE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muhammad Kashem Ali Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS LONDON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS LONDON LTD 26 May 2023