DIAGNOSTIC ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS LTD

224 LODE LANE, SOLIHULL  B91 2HS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14896080
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DIAGNOSTIC ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOLIHULL. DIAGNOSTIC ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 26 days.

Name DIAGNOSTIC ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 14896080
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 224 LODE LANE
SOLIHULL
B91 2HS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Tasleem Begum Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Nazia Sultana Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (310 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DIAGNOSTIC ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DIAGNOSTIC ULTRASOUND SOLUTIONS LTD 26 May 2023