FLEXIBLE SPA LIMITED

53 REGENT STREET, LEAMINGTON SPA  CV32 5EE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14895854
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FLEXIBLE SPA LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEAMINGTON SPA. FLEXIBLE SPA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Unlicensed restaurants and cafes. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 26 days.

Name FLEXIBLE SPA LIMITED
Company number 14895854
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 53 REGENT STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV32 5EE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Abdul Rehman Nasiri Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (310 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FLEXIBLE SPA LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FLEXIBLE SPA LIMITED 26 May 2023