HONGKONGISM LTD

2ND FLOOR, PREMIER HOUSE, 309 BALLARDS LANE, LONDON  N12 8LY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14895768
  • Last Updated: 07 Feb 2024

Company Profile

HONGKONGISM LTD was incorporated on Friday, May 26, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HONGKONGISM LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 10 months and 30 days.

Name HONGKONGISM LTD
Company number 14895768
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 26 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR, PREMIER HOUSE
309 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tak Chi Cheung Nationality: Chinese Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Tak Chi Cheung Nationality: Chinese Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - Friday, May 26, 2023
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Ms Kit Ying Lina Lee Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 26, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 26 February 2025, (306 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 23 June 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HONGKONGISM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HONGKONGISM LTD 26 May 2023