DARK PEAK DETAILING LTD

20 HURDLOW WAY, GLOSSOP  SK13 0DF
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14838503
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

DARK PEAK DETAILING LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in GLOSSOP. DARK PEAK DETAILING LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Specialised cleaning services. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name DARK PEAK DETAILING LTD
Company number 14838503
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 HURDLOW WAY
GLOSSOP
SK13 0DF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Peter Bould Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Miss Jessica Jean Winterbottom Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DARK PEAK DETAILING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DARK PEAK DETAILING LTD 01 May 2023