THE GOLF DEN LTD

1 MERRIFIELD GARDENS, ELY  CB7 4US
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14838496
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

THE GOLF DEN LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ELY. THE GOLF DEN LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name THE GOLF DEN LTD
Company number 14838496
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 MERRIFIELD GARDENS
ELY
CB7 4US
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Elliott Pearce Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Louise Anne Mcenaney Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE GOLF DEN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE GOLF DEN LTD 01 May 2023