FORTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD

118A POUND ROAD, BRISTOL  BS15 4QT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14838405
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FORTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. FORTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name FORTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD
Company number 14838405
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 118A POUND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS15 4QT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Haris Khan Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Monday, December 4, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
significant influence or control as trust
Mr Hafiz Ahsan Razzaq Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Tuesday, August 1, 2023 - Friday, December 1, 2023
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
Mr Alfaz Rahimsha Diwan Nationality: Indian Dates: Monday, June 5, 2023 - Tuesday, August 1, 2023
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
Mr Mahender Reddy Vallapureddy Nationality: Indian Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Monday, June 5, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FORTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FORTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD 01 May 2023