BLW GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD

65 ROYAL OAK DRIVE, WICKFORD  SS11 8NT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14838239
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BLW GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WICKFORD. BLW GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Landscape service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name BLW GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD
Company number 14838239
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 65 ROYAL OAK DRIVE
WICKFORD
SS11 8NT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ben Westwick Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLW GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLW GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LTD 01 May 2023