KENT COUNTY K9 LTD

18 MUNGO PARK ROAD, GRAVESEND  DA12 5DF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14838170
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

KENT COUNTY K9 LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GRAVESEND. KENT COUNTY K9 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name KENT COUNTY K9 LTD
Company number 14838170
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 MUNGO PARK ROAD
GRAVESEND
DA12 5DF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Shah Zain Sarwar Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Muhammad Ahmad Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KENT COUNTY K9 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KENT COUNTY K9 LTD 01 May 2023