ASPIRATIONS RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD

APARTMENT 57 THE SILK MILL, DEWSBURY ROAD, ELLAND  HX5 9AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14838016
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ASPIRATIONS RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ELLAND. ASPIRATIONS RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name ASPIRATIONS RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 14838016
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address APARTMENT 57 THE SILK MILL
DEWSBURY ROAD
ELLAND
HX5 9AR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Conor Lee Johnson-Harris Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ASPIRATIONS RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ASPIRATIONS RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD 01 May 2023