PJR LIMITED

UNIT 1, HILLSIDE COURT, ROTHERHAM  S61 4RP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837960
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PJR LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. PJR LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name PJR LIMITED
Company number 14837960
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1
HILLSIDE COURT
ROTHERHAM
S61 4RP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Philip James Rickett Nationality: English Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Thursday, February 29, 2024
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PJR LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PJR LIMITED 01 May 2023