C MARSHALL SOLUTIONS LTD

19 PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY  S71 5LG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837825
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

C MARSHALL SOLUTIONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNSLEY. C MARSHALL SOLUTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 14 days.

Name C MARSHALL SOLUTIONS LTD
Company number 14837825
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 PARKLAND VIEW
BARNSLEY
S71 5LG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Cameorn Matthew Gareth Marshall Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (200 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against C MARSHALL SOLUTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C MARSHALL SOLUTIONS LTD 01 May 2023