WITHOUTDAVE LIMITED

8 FIELDWAY, SUTTON ST. NICHOLAS, HEREFORD  HR1 3BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837773
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

WITHOUTDAVE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEREFORD. WITHOUTDAVE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 20 days.

Name WITHOUTDAVE LIMITED
Company number 14837773
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 FIELDWAY
SUTTON ST. NICHOLAS
HEREFORD
HR1 3BY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David Andrew Janes Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Sarah Jayne Janes Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Zoe Nicolette Oakley Janes Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (285 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WITHOUTDAVE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WITHOUTDAVE LIMITED 01 May 2023
ACTION ADVENTURE PURSUITS LTD 20 Feb 2024