TERRA MUSICA ACADEMY LTD

APARTMENT 29 HARRINGTON HOUSE, 33 ROYAL ENGINEERS WAY, LONDON  NW7 1UX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837700
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TERRA MUSICA ACADEMY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TERRA MUSICA ACADEMY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name TERRA MUSICA ACADEMY LTD
Company number 14837700
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address APARTMENT 29 HARRINGTON HOUSE
33 ROYAL ENGINEERS WAY
LONDON
NW7 1UX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Paula Izabella Gorbanova Nationality: Latvian Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TERRA MUSICA ACADEMY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TERRA MUSICA ACADEMY LTD 01 May 2023