AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVELOPMENT LTD

UNIT 3B VULCAN HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON  RG7 8UA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837512
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVELOPMENT LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALDERMASTON. AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVELOPMENT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 20 days.

Name AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVELOPMENT LTD
Company number 14837512
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 3B VULCAN HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
RG7 8UA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Philippa Elizabeth Weddle Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Miss Laura Jane Pineiro Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (285 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVELOPMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVELOPMENT LTD 01 May 2023
AESTHETICS BEAUTY DEVLOPMENT LTD 04 May 2023