UNITED CHRISTIAN BIBLE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL UK LTD

UNIT F, WINSTON BUSINESS PARK CHURCHILL WAY #94709, SHEFFIELD  S35 2PS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837403
  • Last Updated: 18 Apr 2024

Company Profile

UNITED CHRISTIAN BIBLE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL UK LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. UNITED CHRISTIAN BIBLE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL UK LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Post-secondary non-tertiary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name UNITED CHRISTIAN BIBLE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL UK LTD
Company number 14837403
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT F
WINSTON BUSINESS PARK CHURCHILL WAY #94709
SHEFFIELD
S35 2PS
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ayeni Adewumi Titus Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 14 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UNITED CHRISTIAN BIBLE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL UK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UNITED CHRISTIAN BIBLE EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL UK LTD 01 May 2023