BANKTHEJOB LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837186
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BANKTHEJOB LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. BANKTHEJOB LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name BANKTHEJOB LTD
Company number 14837186
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Nayyab Shakoor Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BANKTHEJOB LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BANKTHEJOB LTD 01 May 2023