VOBA INTERNATIONAL LTD

21 FLAT 207 HILL STREET, HAVERFORDWEST  SA61 1QQ
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14837032
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

VOBA INTERNATIONAL LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in HAVERFORDWEST. VOBA INTERNATIONAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name VOBA INTERNATIONAL LTD
Company number 14837032
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 21 FLAT 207 HILL STREET
HAVERFORDWEST
SA61 1QQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andreas Vogeley Nationality: German Dates: Saturday, September 16, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Jack Davis Nationality: German Dates: Thursday, August 17, 2023 - Saturday, September 16, 2023
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Andreas Vogeley Nationality: German Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Thursday, August 17, 2023
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VOBA INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VOBA INTERNATIONAL LTD 01 May 2023