GOLDIE'S SERVICES LTD

158 CROMWELL ROAD, SALFORD  M6 6DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14837002
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GOLDIE'S SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALFORD. GOLDIE'S SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name GOLDIE'S SERVICES LTD
Company number 14837002
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 158 CROMWELL ROAD
SALFORD
M6 6DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Goldie Grant Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOLDIE'S SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOLDIE'S SERVICES LTD 01 May 2023