GLOBAL HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD

85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, FIRST FLOOR, LONDON  W1W 7LT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836956
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

GLOBAL HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GLOBAL HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Temporary employment agency activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name GLOBAL HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD
Company number 14836956
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
W1W 7LT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Muktar Mohammed Nationality: Dutch Dates: Friday, May 5, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mr Ahmed Abdalla Godane Nationality: Somali Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Sunday, May 14, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GLOBAL HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GLOBAL HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD 01 May 2023
GLOBAL MEDICAL RECUIRTMENT LIMITED 04 May 2023