JETSET HOLIDAY LTD

4 KEATS PARADE CHURCH STREET, EDMONTON, LONDON  N9 9DP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836791
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

JETSET HOLIDAY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JETSET HOLIDAY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Travel agency activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name JETSET HOLIDAY LTD
Company number 14836791
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 KEATS PARADE CHURCH STREET
EDMONTON
LONDON
N9 9DP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Deniz Kulac Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JETSET HOLIDAY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JETSET HOLIDAY LTD 01 May 2023