BASED IN SCIENCE LTD

293 LODGE LANE, ROMFORD  RM5 2EX
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 14836642
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BASED IN SCIENCE LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in ROMFORD. BASED IN SCIENCE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name BASED IN SCIENCE LTD
Company number 14836642
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 293 LODGE LANE
ROMFORD
RM5 2EX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Ideja Bajra Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BASED IN SCIENCE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BASED IN SCIENCE LTD 01 May 2023