TICKENOW LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836551
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TICKENOW LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TICKENOW LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other reservation service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name TICKENOW LTD
Company number 14836551
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adam Menadli Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TICKENOW LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TICKENOW LTD 01 May 2023