HOUSE OF ART AND CULTURE CIC

1ST FLR MODERN WAREHOUSE CALICO HOUSE, PRINTWORKS LANE, MANCHESTER  M19 3JP
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 14836489
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HOUSE OF ART AND CULTURE CIC was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. HOUSE OF ART AND CULTURE CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Cultural education. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 11 months and 20 days.

Name HOUSE OF ART AND CULTURE CIC
Company number 14836489
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLR MODERN WAREHOUSE CALICO HOUSE
PRINTWORKS LANE
MANCHESTER
M19 3JP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Masoud Ghasemi Nationality: Iranian Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Monday, May 1, 2023
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Seyed Yoosof Sadat Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (285 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOUSE OF ART AND CULTURE CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOUSE OF ART AND CULTURE CIC 01 May 2023