SHORT AND SNAPPY LIMITED

56 IVY CLOSE, HARROW  HA2 8RX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836448
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SHORT AND SNAPPY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARROW. SHORT AND SNAPPY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name SHORT AND SNAPPY LIMITED
Company number 14836448
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 56 IVY CLOSE
HARROW
HA2 8RX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Rebekkah Miriam Lewis Nationality: New Zealander Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Torran Allan Grubb Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHORT AND SNAPPY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHORT AND SNAPPY LIMITED 01 May 2023