STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS & RECREATION) CIC

50 CHAPEL DRIVE, HUYTON, LIVERPOOL  L36 5AA
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 14836431
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS & RECREATION) CIC was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS & RECREATION) CIC has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS & RECREATION) CIC
Company number 14836431
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 50 CHAPEL DRIVE
HUYTON
LIVERPOOL
L36 5AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Carl Paul Latham Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS & RECREATION) CIC.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS & RECREATION) CIC 01 May 2023
STAR (SUPPORTED TICKETS THROUGH RECREATION) CIC 03 May 2023