LEGAL PARTNER SEARCH LIMITED

4 BEDELLS LANE, WILMSLOW  SK9 5HY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836406
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LEGAL PARTNER SEARCH LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WILMSLOW. LEGAL PARTNER SEARCH LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 20 days.

Name LEGAL PARTNER SEARCH LIMITED
Company number 14836406
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 BEDELLS LANE
WILMSLOW
SK9 5HY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gregory James Williamson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (285 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEGAL PARTNER SEARCH LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEGAL PARTNER SEARCH LIMITED 01 May 2023