UZERBY LTD

SUITE 1B THE BAKERS BOOT FACTORY, CLEVELAND ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON  WV2 1BH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836365
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

UZERBY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOLVERHAMPTON. UZERBY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Combined office administrative service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name UZERBY LTD
Company number 14836365
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 1B THE BAKERS BOOT FACTORY
CLEVELAND ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 1BH
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Frazer Alexander Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against UZERBY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
UZERBY LTD 01 May 2023