TAU XL LIMITED

BRIDGE HOUSE 157A ASHLEY ROAD, HALE, ALTRINCHAM  WA14 2UT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836317
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TAU XL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTRINCHAM. TAU XL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name TAU XL LIMITED
Company number 14836317
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BRIDGE HOUSE 157A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 2UT
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
William Giles Group Limited Ashley Road, WA14 2UT Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Pro-At Group Limited Ashley Road, WA14 2UT Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2024, (35 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TAU XL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TAU XL LIMITED 01 May 2023