AUGMENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

43 BURLINGTON ROAD, ISLEWORTH  TW7 4LX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836306
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

AUGMENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ISLEWORTH. AUGMENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name AUGMENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 14836306
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 43 BURLINGTON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
TW7 4LX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jaspal Bahra Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AUGMENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AUGMENTA SOLUTIONS LIMITED 01 May 2023