NEXT DAY SUPPLIES LTD

99 WENTWORTH ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON  WV10 8EL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836097
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

NEXT DAY SUPPLIES LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOLVERHAMPTON. NEXT DAY SUPPLIES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 2 months and 14 days.

Name NEXT DAY SUPPLIES LTD
Company number 14836097
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 99 WENTWORTH ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 8EL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Chase Rushton-Baker Nationality: English Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (200 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEXT DAY SUPPLIES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEXT DAY SUPPLIES LTD 01 May 2023