HETTON LE HOLE CAR WASH LTD

4 LINE END, STATION ROAD, HETTON-LE-HOLE, HOUGHTON LE SPRING  DH5 0AX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836069
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HETTON LE HOLE CAR WASH LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOUGHTON LE SPRING. HETTON LE HOLE CAR WASH LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other cleaning services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name HETTON LE HOLE CAR WASH LTD
Company number 14836069
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 LINE END, STATION ROAD
HETTON-LE-HOLE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
DH5 0AX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Adi Dudulica Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, September 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Hezha Assad Ahmad Nationality: Iraqi Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Friday, September 1, 2023
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HETTON LE HOLE CAR WASH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HETTON LE HOLE CAR WASH LTD 01 May 2023