GIGHIVE LTD

FITCHES CROSS STREET, WEST HALTON, SCUNTHORPE  DN15 9AY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836029
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GIGHIVE LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SCUNTHORPE. GIGHIVE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other activities of employment placement agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name GIGHIVE LTD
Company number 14836029
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FITCHES CROSS STREET
WEST HALTON
SCUNTHORPE
DN15 9AY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alex Hadfield Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Ricki Francis Betts Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GIGHIVE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GIGHIVE LTD 01 May 2023