HUSSAIN & LEWIS SECURITY LTD

2B CLUB WAY, HAMPTON, PETERBOROUGH  PE7 8JA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14836009
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HUSSAIN & LEWIS SECURITY LTD was incorporated on Monday, May 1, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PETERBOROUGH. HUSSAIN & LEWIS SECURITY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Private security activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 24 days.

Name HUSSAIN & LEWIS SECURITY LTD
Company number 14836009
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 May 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2B CLUB WAY
HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8JA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Stacie Louise Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, June 18, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Waquas Hussain Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Gavin Graeme Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Monday, May 1, 2023 - Sunday, June 18, 2023
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 01 February 2025, (281 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HUSSAIN & LEWIS SECURITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HUSSAIN & LEWIS SECURITY LTD 01 May 2023