MC 121 FOOTBALL COACHING LTD

UNIT 9 BYFORD COURT CROCKATT ROAD, HADLEIGH, IPSWICH  IP7 6RD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835914
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MC 121 FOOTBALL COACHING LTD was incorporated on Sunday, April 30, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in IPSWICH. MC 121 FOOTBALL COACHING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 25 days.

Name MC 121 FOOTBALL COACHING LTD
Company number 14835914
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 9 BYFORD COURT CROCKATT ROAD
HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
IP7 6RD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Lewis Carley Nationality: English Dates: Sunday, April 30, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Chelsey Amber Carley Nationality: English Dates: Sunday, April 30, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 28 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MC 121 FOOTBALL COACHING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MC 121 FOOTBALL COACHING LTD 30 Apr 2023