SNAPMATHS LTD

17 GREENWAY GARDENS, GREENFORD  UB6 9TT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835906
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SNAPMATHS LTD was incorporated on Sunday, April 30, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GREENFORD. SNAPMATHS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 21 days.

Name SNAPMATHS LTD
Company number 14835906
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 GREENWAY GARDENS
GREENFORD
UB6 9TT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Amna Shah Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, April 30, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (284 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 28 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SNAPMATHS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SNAPMATHS LTD 30 Apr 2023