PROSPERITY MENTORING LTD

APARTMENT 711 CARDINAL COURT, SCHOLES STREET, OLDHAM  OL1 3FZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835886
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

PROSPERITY MENTORING LTD was incorporated on Sunday, April 30, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OLDHAM. PROSPERITY MENTORING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 21 days.

Name PROSPERITY MENTORING LTD
Company number 14835886
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address APARTMENT 711 CARDINAL COURT
SCHOLES STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 3FZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Benjamin Patrick Howe Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, April 30, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (284 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 28 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PROSPERITY MENTORING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PROSPERITY MENTORING LTD 30 Apr 2023