MEDICAL LADR LTD

903 LUMIERE BUILDING, 38 CITY ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER  M15 4QN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 14835706
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MEDICAL LADR LTD was incorporated on Sunday, April 30, 2023 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. MEDICAL LADR LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 months and 25 days.

Name MEDICAL LADR LTD
Company number 14835706
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Apr 2023
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 903 LUMIERE BUILDING
38 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
M15 4QN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Wafa Elamin Nationality: Irish Dates: Sunday, April 30, 2023 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 28 May 2024
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MEDICAL LADR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MEDICAL LADR LTD 30 Apr 2023